More Views

AXIS Communications T8611 SFP Module, 5801-801

Be the first to review this product

SKU : AFI-5801-801

  • Single-Mode Transceiver
  • Supplies Fiber Optic Network Connection
  • Link-Loss Feature for Network Redundancy
  • LC Duplex Receptacle
  • For Select Axis Network Switches/Routers
  • Up to 1.25 Gbps Speed
  • Long-Range Transmission Up to 6.2 Miles
  • Hot Pluggability
  • Operates in Extreme Temperatures
 

Availability: In stock

$187.99
OR
 

Details

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module. Single mode 1310nm, 10km. Industrial grade. 
AXIS T8611 SFP Module LC.LX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices, such as a switches or routers, with a fiber optic network connection. It is industrial grade with a wide temperature range (between -40 °C to 65°C), and it includes loss of signal feature that enable network redundancy.

Features:
  • Single-mode fiber optic transceiver module
  • Complies with SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA)
  • Installation does not interrupt network connection of host equipment
  • Up to 1.25 Gbps speeds over fiber optic cable at distances up to 6.2 miles
  • Loss of Signal (LOS) feature allows the system to recognize a lost connection between a connected device and the host
  • Link-Loss Feature for Network Redundancy
  • Up to 10 km range
  • Industrial grade – extended temperature range

  • Specifications:

    Manufacturer Axis
    Fiber Optic Transmission use SFP Module
    Channels 1 Channel
    Connection Type LC, SFP
    Mounting Options Modules

     
     

    Additional Information

    SKU AFI-5801-801
     
     

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: AXIS Communications T8611 SFP Module, 5801-801

    How do you rate this product? *

      1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
    Quality
    Price
     
     

    Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.